Andele Restaurant
Andele Restaurant – photo 1
Andele Restaurant – photo 2
Andele Restaurant – photo 3
Andele Restaurant – photo 4
Andele Restaurant – photo 5

Mexican RestaurantMesilla, NM

Andele Restaurant

Closed · opens 8:00 AM $10–20

Opening hours

Closed · opens 8:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Andele Restaurant
Monday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
ThursdayClosed
Friday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Mesilla: 4:22 AM (MDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (575) 526-9631 to confirm.

Location & directions

1950 Calle Del Norte #1-3
Mesilla, NM 88046

About Andele Restaurant

Andele Restaurant is a Mexican restaurant located at 1950 Calle Del Norte #1-3 in Mesilla, New Mexico. It's part of our guide to 9 restaurants, cafes and bars in Mesilla. Expect affordable prices, around $10–20 per person.

Andele Restaurant is open 6 days a week, usually 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Thursday).

Andele Restaurant's menu features 131 dishes and drinks across 13 sections, including Appetizers, House Specialty, Combination Plates, Platos Mexicanos, and Steaks and Chicken. You will find options like Shrimp Cocktail, Tacos Al Carbon Plate, and Number 1 (Verde).

You can visit for on-site services, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. The place is family friendly, LGBTQ+ friendly, and a transgender safe space. It is especially popular for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Offerings include beer, coffee, comfort food, quick bite, and small plates.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. For questions or orders, call (575) 526-9631.

Quick facts

Address
1950 Calle Del Norte #1-3, Mesilla, NM 88046
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Thursday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Mexican restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Andele Restaurant – photo 1 Andele Restaurant – photo 2 Andele Restaurant – photo 3 Andele Restaurant – photo 4 Andele Restaurant – photo 5

Features & amenities

From the business

  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • On-site services
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great beer selection
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Beer
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral toilets
  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists
  • Transgender safe space
  • University students

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Andele Restaurant? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleFacebookTripadvisorYelp

Frequently asked questions

What are Andele Restaurant's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Thursday). Monday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Is Andele Restaurant open on Sunday?

Yes, Andele Restaurant is open on Sundays: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Andele Restaurant located?

Andele Restaurant is located at 1950 Calle Del Norte #1-3, Mesilla, NM 88046.

What is the phone number of Andele Restaurant?

You can call Andele Restaurant at (575) 526-9631.

Does Andele Restaurant offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Andele Restaurant offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: on-site services, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at Andele Restaurant?

The typical price range at Andele Restaurant is $10–20 per person.

Is Andele Restaurant wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Is Andele Restaurant good for kids?

Family-friendly details: good for kids, high chairs, and kids' menu.

Nearby places

All in Mesilla